ISO 9000
Certified

   

Global Seven Products



Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for
W/O emulsions. Also very effective for dispersion or solubilization
of oils.


 
   


PRODUCT

INCI NAME

 

FORM
PROPERTIES
HLB

HETSORB
L-20 E

 

Polysorbate 20

 

Liquid

An O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended usage
level of 0.5-5%.


16.7

HETSORB
O-5 E

 

Polysorbate 81

 

Liquid An O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended usage
level of 0.5-5%.



10.0

 

HETSORB
O-20 E

 

Polysorbate 80

Liquid

 

Good O/W emulsifier for waxes and silicones. It is also an excellent
dispersant and solubilizer for conditioners, cleansers and
lotions. We recommend a usage level of 0.5-5%.


 

15.0

 

HETSORB S-4

Polysorbate 61

Semi-Solid

An emulsifier and surfactant.

 

9.6

HETSORB
S-20 E

 

Polysorbate 60

 

Gel

An O/W emulsifier with good stability with fatty alcohols. Ideal for
skin cleansers, shaving products and gels. We recommend a
usage level of 0.5-5%.

 

14.9

 

HETSORB
TO-20E

 

Polysorbate-85

Solid

 

 

An emulsifier and surfactant.

11.1

 

SOLUBILIZER
PF

 

Polysorbate 20
and PEG-40
Castor Oil

 

Liquid

 

A low odor solubilizer for perfumes and fragrances.

 

15.5