ISO 9000
Certified

   

Global Seven Products



Lanolin is a sebum-like product collected from washing sheep wool.
It behaves as an emollient and
humectant for the skin.


 
   


PRODUCT

INCI NAME

 

FORM
PROPERTIES
HLB

HETLAN AC

 

Cetyl Acetate &
Acetylated Lanolin
Alcohol

 

Liquid

 

An emollient that enhances the feel of creams and lotions. We
recommend a usage level of 0.5-5%.


14.0

 

HETOXALAN
75

 

PEG-75 Lanolin

 

Solid An antistat, conditioner that improves combing, emollient, sur-factant, and solubilizer. It is ideal for use in detergent bases and skin cleaners. We recommend a usage level of 1-10%.


15.0

 

HETOXALAN
75-50%

 

PEG-75 Lanolin
(50%)

Liquid

 

An antistat, conditioner that improves combing, emollient, sur-factant, and solubilizer. It is ideal for use in detergent bases and skin cleaners. We recommend a usage level of 1-10%.

 

16.0