ISO 9000
Certified

   

Global Seven Products



Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions.
Generally they are water-insoluble, yet water-dispersible and soluble
in most organic solvents.


 
   


PRODUCT

INCI NAME

 

FORM
PROPERTIES
HLB

HETAN SL

 

Sorbitan Laurate

 

Liquid

 

An emulsifier with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%.

8.6

 

HETAN SO

 

Sorbitan Oleate

 

Liquid A W/O emulsifier and pigment dispersing aid in lipsticks with a
recommended usage level of 0.5-5%.

4.3

 

HETAN SS

 

Sorbitan Stearate

Flake

 

A W/O emulsifier in creams and lotions with a recommended
usage level of 0.5-5%.

 

4.7